ABS Coconut Water PF

Coconut water is tropical paradise for the skin. This preferred drink of the tropics is often drank straight from the fruit and accompanied by a mini umbrella. Not only is coconut water the new craze that fitness enthusiasts use as their “go to” drink for rehydration, but coconut water is ideal for skincare to cool and refresh the skin. America’s latest health craze has crossed over into skin care in a big way. Its high nutrient, mineral and moisture content make it perfect to rehydrate the skin. ABS Coconut Water PF can incorporate natural hydration into skincare for a refreshed look and feel. Coconut water is full of essential amino acids while also containing enzymes, antioxidants and phytonutrients. Coconut water is also a natural source of cytokinins, which are plant hormones that have been known to provide anti-aging benefits. These hormones regulate growth, development and aging, as they influence the rate at which plants age. Cytokinins have been known to have an anti-aging effect on human tissues and cells. When added to the culture medium, the normal aging process slowed down. Due to these advances, cytokinins, have the reputation for being beneficial for anti-aging effects. This health craze has crossed over into skincare with several companies incorporating coconut water into their products in order to capitalize on this skyrocketing trend. Coconut water is one of the most rapidly growing trends, with demands likely to increase. ABS Coconut Water PF is a great way to utilize this “here to stay” trend while incorporating natural hydration into skin and hair care products.

Efficacy Assays

  • Testing

    We are in the process of testing this product in vivo ... Read More

  • Testing

    We are in the process of testing this product in vivo and in vitro and will update this document as soon as the results have been documented. We appreciate your patience while we complete this.

Product Information

Product Code
10568PF
INCI Name
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water
INCI Status
Conforms
Source
Botanical
Potential Applications
Skin, Hair, Decorative Cosmetics
Suggested Use Levels
1.0 - 1.0%
Solubility
Water Soluble
Solvent
Water
Benefits
Moisturizing, Conditioning
Preservation System
Preservative Free

Contact Us

If you have questions about this product, another product, or about our company in general, feel free to contact us.

Contact Us

Can't find what you're looking for?

Click here to use our advanced product search.

Create an Account

Step 1 of 2

50%
×

Activation Required

Thank you for registering!

We will review your submission as soon as we can. Once your account has been approved, you will receive an email confirmation.

Thank you!

Close

×